Tuesday, May 17, 2016

Ratoath AC Teams for Meath Championship Relays- Wednesday May 18th

Please see below list of our Club teams for the Meath Championship Relays this Wednesday commencing at 7pm-Claremont Stadium, Navan.
Note: Un-even age relays u9,11,13,&15 will be on first followed by even ages U10,12,14&16.
Can all uneven age teams be in Navan for 6:30pm, and even age teams for 7:15pm,
Note: A number of athletes are on both un-even and even age teams so please check below.
We will meet at the Outside Gym exercise area at the end of the track, close to the finish line.


Blue Team Red Team
Green Team

U9 Girls
U9 Girls
U9 Girls


Aishling Clare Claire Rogers
Emily Ellison

Ava Skerett  Millie Corcoran
├│rlaith Sheridan

Catherine Drummond Louise Byrne
Ella McKenna

Amber Lane Kate Smith
Alanna White









Blue Team Red Team




U9 Boys
U9 Boys




NiallDolan Matthew  Lynch




Brendan Meagher Cian Hendrick




Emmet Doyle Dylan McMahon




Maxim Cusack Senan Lynch












Blue Team Red Team




U10 Girls
U10 Girls




Amber Lane Einin Murphy




Katie Doherty Emily Pullen




Saoirse Carrigan Sophie Coroner




Amelia Holland Isabel Wallace












Blue Team Red Team




U10 Boys
U10 Boys




Gavin Witter Liam Walsh




James Kelly Ben O' Neil




Hary Bogan Charlie O' Connor




Fionn Heffernan Conor Walsh












Blue Team Red Team
Green Team

U11 Girls 
U11 Girls 
U11 Girls 


Katie Doherty Ciara Coroner
Sarah Fitzpatrick

Niamh Murphy Lauren Fewer
Corina Wade

Caoimhe Fitzsimons Jane Dolan

Sarah Forde


Cara O’Sullivan Kate Rafferty
Caroline Byrne









Blue Team





U11 Boys






Adam O’Connor





Joshua Hall





James Kelly





Fionn Heffernan













Blue Team Red Team
Green Team

U12 Girls
U12 Girls
U12 Girls


Sophie Quinn Sophie Grenne
Caitlin Carrigan

Laura Kelly Amy Forde
Lily Nannery

Aobh Forde Niamh Murray
Ellie Mahon

Aisling Stratford Caoimhe Fitzsimons
Rosin Flynn









Blue Team Red Team




U12 Boys                           U12 Boys


Eoin Kane Matthew Keane




Harry O' Connor
John O Connell





Sam Carey Stephen Walsh




Danny Bush Liam Doyle













Blue Team Red Team
Green Team Purple Team
U13 Girls
U13 Girls
U13 Girls
U13 Girls
Aimee Doherty Amelia Campbell
Rachel Conway
Sophie Greene
Eno Okome
Aobh Forde

Blessing D. Matilda Ruhan
Sophie Quinn Laura Kelly
Grace Conway Molly Keane
Eabha Toole
Laura Smith

Aoife Casey Aishling Stratford 








Blue Team Red Team




U13 Boys
U13 Boys




Kyle Witter Rickoy Murphy




Fionn Drummond Harry O' Connor




Eoin Kane
Jamie Fewer





Callum Whitbread
Sam Carey













Blue Team





U14 Girls






Aimee Doherty





Lili O' Connor





Aoife Rutherford





Emma O' Connell













Blue Team Red Team




U14 Boys
U14 Boys




Fionn Drummond Marcus Clarke




Oisin Kelly Ciaran Rogers




Kyle Witter Killian Stratford




Tom Kilgannon Stephen Kiernan












Blue Team Red Team




U15 Girls
U15 Girls




Emma Coroner Kate Smith




Lili O' Connor Emma O' Connell




Aoife Rutherford Laoise Murphy




Rachel McPartlin Niamh Boshell












Blue Team Red Team




U15 Boys
U15 Boys




Kevin Conway Oisin Kelly




Matthew Buckley Ben Toole




Rafa McCaffery Marcus Clarke




Tom Kilgannon Adam Quinn












Blue Team Red Team




U16 Girls
U16 Girls




Emma Coroner Kate Smith




Ivie Okome Karen Hayes




Maria Rogers Aoife Kelly




Aine Cooney Rachel McPartlin












Blue Team Red Team




U16 Boys
U16 Boys




Daragh Casey Kevin Conway




Matthew Buckley Sam Keane




Rafa McCaffery Ben Toole




John Redmond Tom Fleming












Blue Team Red Team




Senior Medley Senior Medley




200m  Peter Kilgannon 200m Hugh Kelly




200m  Brian Kiernan 200m Eoin Clayton




400m  Naoise McKenna 400m  Ciaran Quinn



800m  Philip Marron 800m  Alex Hunter











No comments:

Post a Comment