Club Records Indoor

Indoor Records    Ratoath A/C Track & Field Club Records
Men
Men
Event Name Record Date
60m Senior & Junior indoors Eamon Wallace 7.20 sec 2013
60m H (H 1.067m / 0.84m) Hugh Kelly 12.60 sec 2020
60m V2 Masters indoors Peter Doherty 7.49 sec 2014
200m V 1 masters indoors Peter Doherty 24.64 sec 2013
200m Senior (indoors) Eamon Wallace 23.00 sec 2019
200m Junior (indoors) Jed Walshe 23.15 sec 2020
400m Senior & Junior (indoors) Eamon Wallace 49.41 sec 2013
800m Senior indoors Conor Duncan 1:50.73sec 2020
800m  junior - indoors Matthew Hayes 2 min 00.00  2020
1500m junior  indoors Matthew Hayes 4 min 06.27 2020
1500m senior indoors Philip Marron 3 min 56.75 2020
3000m   Senior - indoors Ciaran Quinn 9 min 03.85 2020
3000m   Junior - indoors Marcus Clarke 9 min 32.10 2020
4 x 400m Jun Indoors Jed Walshe, Adam Quinn 3 min 38.03 sec 2020
Matthew Hayes, Kyle Witter
4 x 400m Senior Indoors Jed Walshe, Adam Quinn 3 min 38.03 sec 2020
Matthew Hayes, Kyle Witter
4 X 200m Indoors - junior  Brian Kiernan, Philip Marron 1 min 35.10 sec 2017
Naoise McKenna, Peter Kilgannon
4 X 200m Indoors - senior Peter Kilgannon Philip Marron 1 min 35.03 sec 2018
Naoise McKenna, Brian Kiernan
4 X 200m indoors masters Hugh Kelly, Peter Doherty 1 min 44 .19 2014
Henry Fleming, Colm Keogh
Shot Put (7.26kg / 4kg) Hugh Kelly 7.60m 2020
Discus
Long Jump  Rafa McCaffery 6.41 m 2020
Triple Jump  Rafa McCaffrey 12.34m 2020
High Jump Eoin Clayton 1.50m 2020
Pole Vault
Women Women
Event Name Record Date
60m Senior & Junior indoors Lili O Connor 8.38 sec 2020
60m H (H 1.067m / 0.84m) Lili O Connor 13.48 sec 2020
60m V2 Masters indoors
200m V 1 masters indoors
200m Senior (indoors) Aimee Doherty 26.24 sec 2020
200m Junior (indoors) Aimee Doherty 26.24 sec 2020
400m Senior & Junior (indoors) Aimee Doherty 58.74 sec 2020
800m Senior indoors Karen Hayes 2 mins 21.29 2018
800m  junior - indoors Karen Hayes 2 mins 21.29 2018
1500m junior  indoors Deirdre Healy 4 min 45.91 sec 2014
1500m senior indoors Deirdre Healy 4 min 45.91 sec 2014
3000m   Senior - indoors Hannah Slattery 11 min 30.97 2019
3000m   Junior - indoors Hannah Slattery 11 min 30.97 2019
4 x 400m Jun Indoors Aimee Doherty, Amelia Campbell 4 min 14.53 2020
Ella Helay, Lili O' Connor
4 x 400m Senior Indoors Aimee Doherty, Amelia Campbell 4 min 14.53 2020
Ella Healy, Lili O' Connor
4 X 200m Indoors - junior  Fastest 1 min 45.15 2020
4 X 200m Indoors - senior Fastest 1 min 45.15 2020
4 X 200m indoors masters
Shot Put (7.26kg / 4kg)
Discus
Long Jump  Lili 0 Connor 4.63m 2020
Triple Jump 
High Jump Siobheal Murray 1.45m 2016
Pole Vault

No comments:

Post a Comment