Club Records Outdoor

Outdoor Records Ratoath a/c track& Field Club Records
Men Men
Event Name Record Date
100m Senior & Junior Brian Eiffe 10.88 sec 1981
100m V1 masters Colm Keogh 11.60 sec 2010
200m V 1 masters Colm Keogh 23.75 sec 2010
200m Senior & Junior  Eamon Wallace 22.05 sec 2012
400m Senior & Junior  Eamon Wallace 48.51 sec 2013
800m Senior outdoors Conor Duncan 1min  49.66 sec 2018
800m  junior - outdoors Philip Marron 1 min 57.83 2016
1500m  junior  outdoors Philip Marron 4 min 5.27 sec 2016
1,500m senior  outdoors Conor Duncan 3 min 48.35 sec 2018
1 Mile Senior Tommy McLoughlin 4min 12 sec 1980
3,000m Senior - outdoors Ciaran Crowther  9min 08.28 sec 2019
3000m   Junior - outdoors Philip Marron 9 min 13.20 sec 2015
5,000m senior track Tommy McLoughlin 15min 15 sec 1983
5,000m junior track Alex Hunter 16 min 09 sec 2017
10,000m senior track Tom Boshell 32min 46 sec 1978
Half Marathon (road)- senior Ciaran Crowther  75 mins 19 sec 2019
Half Marathon (road)- masters Ian Phelan 76 min 54 sec 2020
Marathon (road) senior & master Ian Phelan 2 hrs 41 mins, 11 sec 2019
1500m steeplechase jun & sen Philip Marron 4 min 31.25 sec 2015
2000m steeplechase jun & sen Philip Marron 6 min 14.30 sec 2017
3,000m Steeplechase jun & sen Alex Hunter 9 min 59.31 2016
2000m Walk Philip Healy 12 min 22.67sec 2009
110m Hurdles Stephen O Brien 17.3 sec 2005
400m Hurdles Stephen O Brien 61.7 sec 2006
4 X 100m Senior relay Brian Bolger, Brian Eiffe 44.6 sec 1981
(hand Timed) Dermot Gorman, Ronnie Quigley
4 X 100m Senior relay Colm Keogh, Neil Finnegan 44.88 sec 2008
(electronic Timimg) Colm Finnegan, Paul Nugent
4 X 400m  Senior outdoors Brian Kiernan, Philip Marron 3 min 19.60 2019
Peter Kilgannon, Eamon Wallace
4 X 400m Jun outdoors P Kilgannon, Philip Marron 3 Min 34.24 sec 2016
Naoise McKenna, Brian Kiernan
4 X 100m Junior Colm Finnegan, Stephen O Brien 45.59 sec 2009
(electronic timing) Cian O Brien, Cian O Connor
Medley Relay ( Sen)
2 x 200,  1 x 400, 1 x 800m Brian Kiernan, Ciaran McCarthy 3 min 47 sec 2015
(hand timed) Hugh Kelly, Philip Marron
Shot Put James Lysaght 11.47m 2006
Javelin  800g Hugh Kelly 30.07m 2014
Hammer
Discus James Lysaght 39.52m 2006
Long Jump  Rafa McCaffery 6.64m 2018
Triple Jump Aaron Phelan 12.26m 2015
High Jump Stephen O Brien 1.70m 2006
Pole Vault

Women
Event Women
100m Senior & Junior Name Record Date
100m V1 masters

2015
200m V 1 masters
200m Senior & Junior 
400m Senior & Junior 

2019
800m Senior outdoors

2019
800m  junior - outdoors Karen Hayes 2 min 22.03 2018
1500m  junior  outdoors Deirdre Healy 4 min 40.38 sec 2018
1,500m senior  outdoors Deirdre Healy 4 min 40.38 sec 2015
1 Mile Senior Deirdre Healy 5 min 28.9s 2015
3,000m Senior - outdoors Deirdre Healy 10 mins 06.87s 2012
3000m   Junior - outdoors Deirdre Healy 10 min 06.87sec 2015
5,000m senior track

2015
5,000m junior track
10,000m senior track
Half Marathon (road)- senior Noelle Capewell 1hr 28 min 47s                 
Half Marathon (road)- masters Noelle Capewell 1hr 28 min 47s  2020
Marathon (road) senior & master Noelle Capewell 3hrs 14.50s 2019
1500m steeplechase jun & sen Aine O Connor 5:58 s 2019
2000m steeplechase jun & sen Aine O Connor 5:58 sec 2015
3,000m Steeplechase jun & sen
2000m Walk
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
4 X 100m Senior relay
(hand Timed)
4 X 100m Senior relay
(electronic Timimg) Fastest 51.12 sec 2019
4 X 400m  Senior outdoors
4 X 400m Jun outdoors
4 X 100m Junior
(electronic timing)
Medley Relay ( Sen)
2 x 200,  1 x 400, 1 x 800m
(hand timed) Amber Roche, Jennifer Bradley 4 min 43 sec 2015
Aine O Connor , Deirdre Healy
Shot Put
Javelin  800g Aideen Darby 9.17m 1992
Hammer Aideen Darby 31.56m 1992
Discus
Long Jump  Aideen Darby 30.07m 1992
Triple Jump Longest 4.69m 2015
High Jump
Pole Vault Siobheal Murray 1.50m 2016