Club Records Outdoor

Outdoor Records

Ratoath a/c track& Field Club Records

 

Men

Men

 

Event

Name

Record

Date

 

100m Senior & Junior

Brian Eiffe

10.88 sec

1981

 

100m V1 masters

Colm Keogh

11.60 sec

2010

 

200m V 1 masters

Colm Keogh

23.75 sec

2010

 

200m Senior & Junior 

Eamon Wallace

22.05 sec

2012

 

400m Senior & Junior 

Eamon Wallace

48.51 sec

2013

 

800m Senior outdoors

Conor Duncan

1min  49.66 sec

2018

 

800m  junior - outdoors

Matthew Hayes 

1 min 57.70

2021

 

1500m  junior  outdoors

Philip Marron

4 min 5.27 sec

2016

 

1,500m senior  outdoors

Conor Duncan

3 min 48.35 sec

2018

 

1 Mile Senior

Tommy McLoughlin

4min 12 sec

1980

 

3,000m Senior - outdoors

Ciaran Crowther 

9min 08.28 sec

2019

 

3000m   Junior - outdoors

Philip Marron

9 min 13.20 sec

2015

 

5,000m senior track

Tommy McLoughlin

15min 15 sec

1983

 

5,000m junior track

Alex Hunter

16 min 09 sec

2017

 

10,000m senior track

Tom Boshell

32min 46 sec

1978

 

Half Marathon (road)- senior

Ciaran Crowther 

75 mins 19 sec

2019

 

Half Marathon (road)- masters

Gerard Clarke

76 min 19 sec

2022

 

Marathon (road) senior & master

Ian Phelan

2 hrs 41 mins, 11 sec

2019

 

1500m steeplechase jun & sen

Philip Marron

4 min 31.25 sec

2015

 

2000m steeplechase jun & sen

Philip Marron

6 min 14.30 sec

2017

 

3,000m Steeplechase jun & sen

Alex Hunter

9 min 59.31

2016

 

2000m Walk

Philip Healy

12 min 22.67sec

2009

 

110m Hurdles

Stephen O Brien

17.3 sec

2005

 

400m Hurdles

Stephen O Brien

61.7 sec

2006

 

 

 

 

4 X 100m Senior relay

Joey Wallace, Jed Walshe

44.42 sec

2021

 

Brian Kiernan, Eamon Wallace

 

 

 

4 X 400m  Senior outdoors

Brian Kiernan, Philip Marron

3 min 19.60

2019

 

Peter Kilgannon, Eamon Wallace

 

 

 

4 X 400m Jun outdoors

Kyle Witter, Eoin Kane, Mattjew Hayes, Jed Walshe

3 Min 31.12 sec

2021

 

 

4 X 100m Junior

Colm Finnegan, Stephen O Brien, Cian O' Brien. Cian O' Connor

45.59 sec

2009

 

 

Medley Relay ( Sen)

 

2 x 200,  1 x 400, 1 x 800m

Brian Kiernan, Ciaran McCarthy, Hugh Kelly, Philip Marron

3 min 47 sec

2015

 

(hand timed)

 

 

 

Shot Put

James Lysaght

11.47m

2006

 

Javelin  800g

Hugh Kelly

30.07m

2014

 

Hammer

 

Discus

James Lysaght

39.52m

2006

 

Long Jump 

Rafa McCaffery

6.64m

2018

 

Triple Jump

Aaron Phelan

12.26m

2015

 

High Jump

Stephen O Brien

1.70m

2006

 

Pole Vault

 

 

Women

 

Event

Women

 

100m Senior & Junior

Name

Record

Date

 

100m V1 masters

2015

 

200m V 1 masters

 

200m Senior & Junior 

 

400m Senior & Junior 

2019

 

800m Senior outdoors

2019

 

800m  junior - outdoors

Karen Hayes

2 min 22.03

2018

 

1500m  junior  outdoors

Deirdre Healy

4 min 40.38 sec

2018

 

1,500m senior  outdoors

Deirdre Healy

4 min 40.38 sec

2015

 

1 Mile Senior

Deirdre Healy

5 min 28.9s

2015

 

3,000m Senior - outdoors

Deirdre Healy

10 mins 06.87s

2012

 

3000m   Junior - outdoors

Deirdre Healy

10 min 06.87sec

2015

 

5,000m senior track

2015

 

5,000m junior track

 

10,000m senior track

 

Half Marathon (road)- senior

Noelle Capewell

1hr 28 min 47s

                

 

Half Marathon (road)- masters

Noelle Capewell

1hr 28 min 47s 

2020

 

Marathon (road) senior & master

Noelle Capewell

3hrs 14.50s

2019

 

1500m steeplechase jun & sen

Aine O Connor

5:58 s

2019

 

2000m steeplechase jun & sen

Amelia Campbell

8 min 16.27s

2021

 

3,000m Steeplechase jun & sen

 

2000m Walk

 

110m Hurdles

 

400m Hurdles

 

 

4 X 100m Senior relay

 

(hand Timed)

 

 

4 X 100m Senior relay

 

(electronic Timing)

Fastest

51.12 sec

2019

 

 

 

4 X 400m  Senior outdoors

Aisling Stratford, Laura Kelly, Aimee Doherty, Aobh Forde

4 min 01.29s

               2021

 

 

4 X 400m Jun outdoors

Aisling Stratford, Laura Kelly, Aimee Doherty, Aobh Forde

4 min 01.29s

               2021

 

 

 

4 X 100m Junior

 

(electronic timing)

 

 

Medley Relay ( Sen)

 

2 x 200,  1 x 400, 1 x 800m

 

(hand timed)

Amber Roche, Jennifer Bradley, Aine O' Connor, Dierdre Healy

4 min 43 sec

2015

 

 

Javelin  800g

Aideen Darby

31.56m

1992

Shot Put

Aideen Darby

9.17m

1992

Hammer

Discus

Aideen Darby

30.07m

1992

Long Jump

Lili O' Connor

4.92m

2021

High Jump

Amy Forde

1.55m

2021